Hair Extension Consultation

We recommend booking a consultation appointment in the salon to discuss the options, maintenance and colour matching your own hair to the hair extensions. We use highly recommended and superior suppliers who have an excellent range from single colours to highlighted and ombre colours and with such a variety, we can create the most natural look for longer, fuller hair.

A free consultation and a 50% deposit is required to confirm booking.

Invisible LA Weave

The LA Weave extensions are kind to your hair and are the easiest method to maintain. They lay completely flat, unlike the bulky traditional braided weave. The LA Weave extensions will last for 6-8 weeks depending on how fast your hair grows and then the same hair can then simply be removed and refitted in under an hour.

We use high-quality luxury hair extensions wefts that can be reused for 6-9 months providing you take good care of it.

Invisible LA Weave Double Drawn Weft

REMI CACHET DELUXE DOUBLE DRAWN FLAT WEFT
18"(60g)22" (60g)
24" (70g)
£170£222£273
RUSSIAN GRADE DOUBLE DRAWN HAIR EXTENSIONS
18" (70g)22" (70g)
£225£316

FIT WEFT
1 Row of weft £50
2 Rows of weft£100
3 Rows of weft£150
1 Row of weft triple stacked £75
2 Rows of weft triple stacked£150
Removal per row £10

Micro Rings

Micro ring hair extensions are one of the most popular methods of attachment for hair extensions. Micro rings are small metal rings that hair extensions are threaded through, along with some of your own hair. Once they have been positioned correctly the micro rings are clamped into place, securing the hair extensions to your hair. Our micro rings are lined with a fine silicone layer in order to ensure slippage is minimised.

Due to their small size, micro rings are virtually undetectable when placed in the hair; they are also completely damage-free and can be removed or repositioned with ease.

Micro Rings Hair Extensions

MICRO RING HAIR EXTENSION SUPPLY AND FIT
MICRO RING HAIR EXTENSION 3/4 HEAD1ST FIT
16" (40cm)£645
18" (45cm)£695
20" (50cm)£745
22" (55cm)£795
MICRO RING HAIR EXTENSIONS VOLUME 1/2 HEAD
16" (40cm)£525
18" (45cm)£575
20" (50cm)£625
22" (55cm)£675
MICRO RING HAIR EXTENSIONS FILLER 1/4 HEAD
16" (40cm)£315
18" (45cm)£330
20" (50cm)£345
22" (55cm)£360
Removal£50 p/h
Micro Ring remove and refit£2.50 per strand
Micro Ring fit only£2.00 per strand

Nano Rings

Nano rings are the most advanced hair extension system; they are the smallest micro ring system in the world with the Nano rings being 90% smaller and less detectable than standard micro rings. This gives our hair extensions a more natural appearance.

Not only can nano ring hair extensions be used on all hair types, but due to their subtle design, they’re also perfect for thinner hair!.

Nano Ring Hair Extensions

NANO RING HAIR EXTENSIONS SUPPLY AND FIT
Nano Ring Full Head1ST FIT
16" (40cm)£865
18" (45cm)£915
20" (50cm)£965
22" (55cm)£980
Nano Ring Longer 3/4 Head
16" (40cm)£745
18" (45cm)£795
20" (50cm)£845
22" (55cm)£895
Nano Ring Volume 1/2 Head
16" (40cm)£625
18" (45cm)£675
20" (50cm)£725
22" (55cm)£775
Nano Ring Filler 1/4 Head
16" (40cm)£415
18" (45cm)£430
20" (50cm)£445
22" (55cm)£460
Nano Removal£50 p/h
Nano Ring remove and fit£2.50 per strand
Nano Ring fit only£2.00 per strand

Tape Extensions

Lasts up to 8 weeks then can be reapplied using the same hair. It is a faster application method, suitable for fine hair as it lays very flat on the head.

Remi Tape in Hair Extensions

REMI CACHET TAPE IN HAIR EXTENSIONS + FIT
Sides: 18" Tape In Extensions 6 pairs £315
Sides: 22" Tape In Extensions 6 pairs £385
Boost: 18" Tape in Extensions 10 pair
£475
Boost: 22" Tape In Extensions 10 pairs£595
Volume: 18'' Tape in Extensions 14 pairs£605
Volume: 22'' Tape in Extensions 14 pairs£705
Long: 18'' Tape in Extensions 18 pairs£755
Long: 22'' Tape in Extensions 18 pairs£895
Tape removal, re tape and refit 6 pairs£145
Tape removal, re tape and refit 10 pairs£225
Tape removal, re tape and refit 14 pairs£255
Tape removal, re tape and refit 18 pairs£305
Tape Removal from£50

Colouring Service

We are experienced colourists we can match the hair extensions to your own hair or we can dye your own hair to match your favourite shade. This can often be done on the same day of the fitting but if you wish to completely change the colour of your hair I recommend to have the hair extensions applied on a separate appointment as we will need to match them to the new hair colour. Depending on your colour history going from dark to blonde in one day might just not be possible especially if you have been using home hair dyes. A strand test is available during the consultation to assure the final result.

Colouring Service

Root Colourfrom £ 50
T-Sectionfrom £ 67
Half head of Highlightsfrom £150
Full head of Highlightsfrom £180
Permanent Colourfrom £120
Tonerfrom £ 30

Hair Extension Maintenance Service

OTHER SERVICES
Treatment£ 45
Wash and blow dry hair extensions£40
Cut and blending on hair extensions.£57
Curling for voluminous, bouncy hair extensions£30
Flat ironing for smooth, straight hair extensions£30
LA weave extensions remove and refit£60 per row
Micro Ring remove and refit £2.50 per strand
Nano ring remove and refit £2.50 per strand
Micro ring fit only£2.00 per strand
Nano ring fit only£2.00 per strand
Tape removal£3.00 per tape

Should you have your own hair extensions, we are happy to fit and remove them.
However, as you have purchased hair from elsewhere than our preferred suppliers we can not help with any problems that arise with the extensions after they are fitted, we can only offer help and advise. The appointment would include the removal of extensions if required (excess matting or overdue extensions will incur an extra cost and this will be advised at the beginning of the appointment).

Depending on which method you have chosen, there are recommended timings for a re-fitting appointment.
We will book this into the diary.

If you want to know more,
submit an inquiry or call +44 (0) 7958 908 661

Contact us

Send your request